Tuesday,
22 August 2017
Our Community

VR approved chairmen of main committees

The Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine adopted a resolution “On Committees of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the 7th convocation”...

The Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine adopted a resolution “On Committees of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the 7th convocation”.

According to an UNIAN correspondent, 339 out of 407 lawmakers registered in the session hall voted for this decision.

In accordance with the resolution, Grygoriy Kaletnyk (the Party of Regions) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations.

Victor Chumak (“UDAR of Vitaliy Klitschko” political party faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Struggle Against Organized Crime and Corruption.

Spiridon Kilinkarov (the faction of the Communist Party of Ukraine) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Building, Town Building, Housing and Communal Services, and Regional Policy.

Serhiy Kivalov (the Party of Regions faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Supremacy of Law and Justice.

David Zhvania (the Party of Regions) was elected as chairman of the Committee on State Building and Local Self Government.

Iryna Sekh (the “Svoboda” All-Ukrainian Union) was elected as chairperson of the Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Management and Liquidation of Consequences of Chernobyl Catastrophe.

Andriy Ivanchuk (the Batkivshchyna faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Economic Policy.

Hrygoriy Nemyrya (the Batkivshchyna faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on European Integration Issues.

Andriy Kozhemyakin (the Batkivshchyna faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Legislative Ensuring of Law Enforcement Activity.

Vitaliy Kalyuzhnyi (the Party of Regions) was elected as chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee.

Valeriy Omelchenko (the Party of Regions) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Information and Information Technologies.

Lilia Hrynevych (the Batkivshchyna faction) was elected as chairperson of the Committee on Science and Education.

Volodymyr Lytvyn (out factional) was elected as chairman of the Committee on National Security and Defense.

Tatiana Bakhteeva (the Party of Regions faction) was elected as chairperson of the Health Committee.

Mykola Martynenko (the Batkivshchyna faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear.

Valeriy Sushkevych (the Batkivshchyna faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Issues  concerning Pensioners, Veterans and Disabled People.

Oleksandra Kuzhel (the Batkivshchyna faction) was elected as chairperson of the Committee on entrepreneurship, Regulatory and Antimonopoly Policy.

Vitaliy Khomutynnyk (the Party of Regions) was elected as chairman of the Committee of Tax and Customs Policy.

Valeriy Patskan (the faction of “UDAR of Vitaliy Klitschko” political party) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Human Rights, Ethnic Minorities and Interethnic Relations.

Valeriy Pysarenko (the Party of Regions) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Legal Policy.

Yuri Voropayev (the Party of Regions faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Industrial and Investment policy.

Volodymyr Makeenko (the Party of Regions faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Regulations, Lawmakers’ Ethics and Ensuring of Activity of VRU.

Mykola Tomenko (the Batkivshchyna faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information.

Artur Palantyi (the faction of “UDAR of Vitaliy Klitschko” political party) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Family, Youth Policy, Sports and Tourism.

Petro Tsybenko (the Faction of the Communist Party of Ukraine) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Social Policy and Labour.

Borys Kolesnikov (the Party of Regions faction) was elected as Chairman of the Committee on Transport and Communications.

Oleksandr Ryzhenkov (the Party of Regions faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Finance and Bank Activity.

Ivan Kyrylenko (the Batkivshchyna faction) was elected as chairman of the Committee on Culture and Spirituality.

In accordance with the resolution, Yevgeniy Marmazov (the faction of the Communist Party of Ukraine ) was elected as chairman of the Special Control Commission of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine on Privatization Issues.

If you notice a spelling error, please highlight it with your mouse and press Ctrl+Enter
Read also
loading...

Do you like the new site?
Leave your opinion