REUTERS

Kaniv of Cherkasy region and Sumy have been put into the "red" quarantine zone.

That's according to Minister Oleh Nemchynov's post on Facebook.

A new epidemic zoning will be enforced at 00:00 on Monday, October 12. The zoning is reviewed every two weeks.

Red zone

Kaniv, Cherkasy region; and

Sumy.

Orange zone

Vinnytsia, Vinnytsia and Nemyriv districts of Vinnytsia region;

Lutsk, Volodymyr-Volynsky, Kovel and Novovolynsk, Volodymyr-Volynsky, Kivertsivsky, Lutsk, Rozhyshchevsky and Turiysky districts of Volyn region;

Dnipro and Dnipropetrovsk district of Dnipropetrovsk region;

Read alsoUkraine updates list of "red zone" countries in terms of COVID-19 threatBakhmut, Vugledar, Kramatorsk, Myrnograd, Pokrovsk and Slovyansk, Slovyansky district of Donetsk region;

Zhytomyr, Berdychiv, Korosten and Novograd-Volynsky, Berdychiv, Zhytomyr, Korosten, Korostyshiv, Luhyny, Lyubar, Narodytsky, Ovrutsky, Olevsky, Pulynsky, Chernyakhivsky and Chudnivsky districts of Zhytomyr region;

Uzhgorod, Velykobereznyansky, Perechynsky and Uzhgorod districts of Zakarpattia region;

Melitopol and Tokmak, Novomykolaiv, Orikhiv and Polohy districts of Zaporizhia region;

Ivano-Frankivsk and Burshtyn, Kosiv and Tysmenytsia districts of Ivano-Frankivsk region;

Vasylkiv, Irpin, Obukhiv and Fastiv, Boryspil and Kyiv-Sviatoshynskyi districts of Kyiv region;

Lysychansk, Rubizhne and Severodonetsk, Belovodsky, Belokurakinsky, Kreminsky, Markivsky, Milovsky, Novoaydarsky, Novopskovsky, Popasnyansky, Svatovsky, Stanochno-Luhansky, Starobilsky and Troitsky districts of Luhansk region;

Lviv, Pustomyty and Yavoriv districts of Lviv region;

Mykolaiv and Mykolaiv district of Mykolaiv region;

Odesa, Bilyaivka, Izmail, Chornomorsk and Teplodar, Berezivsky, Ovidiopolsky, Podilsky and Tatarbunary districts of Odesa region;

Poltava and Myrhorod of Poltava region;

Read alsoFree COVID-19 tests to be available in private labs, Cabinet decidesRivne, Dubno, Varash and Ostroh, Zdolbuniv, Kostopil, Mlyniv, Ostroh, Rivne and Sarny districts of Rivne region;

Lebedyn and Romny, Sumy districts of Sumy region;

Ternopil, Berezhany, Kremenets and Chortkiv, Berezhany, Borshchiv, Buchach, Husiatyn, Zalishchyk, Zbarazh, Zboriv, ​​Koziv, Kremenets, Lanovets, Monastyrysky, Pidvolochysk, Pidhayetsky, Terebovlya, Ternopil, Chortkivsky, and Shumsky districts of Ternopil region;

Kharkiv, Liubotyn and Chuhuiv, Balakliia, Blyznyukiv, Bohodukhiv, Zmiiv, Pervomaisky, Kharkiv and Chuhuiv districts of Kharkiv region;

Khmelnytsky, Kamianets-Podilsky, Netyshyn and Slavuta, Volochysky, Horodotsky, Dunayevetsky, Krasylivsky, Letychysky, Novoushytsky, Starosinyavsky, Teofipolsky and Yarmolynetsky districts of Khmelnytsky region;

Cherkasy, Vatutine, Zolotonosha, Smila and Uman, Horodyshche, Drabiv, Zhashkiv, Zvenyhrod, Zolotonosha, Kamyansk, Kaniv, Katerynopil, Korsun-Shevchenkivsky, Lysyansky, Mankivsky, Monastyryshche, Smilyanovsky, Chernyvsky Chornobayiv and Shpola districts of Cherkasy region;

Chernivtsi and Novodnistrovsk, Vyzhnytskyi, Hertsaivskyi, Hlybotskyi, Zastavnivskyi, Kelmenetskyi, Kitsmanskyi, Novoselytskyi, Putylskyi, Sokyryanskyi, Storozhynetskyi and Khotynskyi districts of Chernivtsi region;

Chernihiv and Nizhyn, Bakhmatsky, Varvynsky and Nosivsky of Chernihiv region; and

Kyiv.

Facebook/Nemchinovoleh

Yellow zone

Zhmerynka, Kozyatyn, Ladyzhyn, Mohyliv-Podilskyi and Khmilnyk, Barsky, Bershadsky, Haisynsky, Kalynivsky, Kozyatynsky, Litynsky, Pohrebyshchensky, Teplytsky, Tyvrivsky, Tomashpilsky, Trostyanetsky, Tulchynsky and Chechelnytsky districts of Vinnytsia region;

Gorokhiv, Ivanychiv, Kamin-Kashirsky, Kovel, Lokachinsky, Lyubeshivsky, Lyubomlsky, Manevychi, Ratnivsky and Shatsky districts of Volyn region;

Kryvyi Rih, Novomoskovsk, Pavlograd, Synelnykove and Ternivka, Petrykivsky, Pyatihatsky and Solonyansky districts of Dnipropetrovsk region;

Dobropillya, Druzhkivka, Kostiantynivka, Lyman, Mariupol, Novogrodivka, Selydove, Soledar and Toretsk, Bakhmut, Velykonovosilkivsky, Dobropilsky, Maryinsky, Nikolsky, Oleksandrivsky and Pokrovsky districts of Donetsk region;

Malyn, Andrushivsky, Baranivsky, Brusylvsky, Yemilchynsky, Novograd-Volynsky, Popilnyansky, Radomyshlsky, Romanivsky and Khoroshivsky districts of Zhytomyr region;

Berehove, Mukachevo, Khust and Chop, Volovets, Irshava, Mukachevo, Svalyava and Tyachiv districts of Zakarpattia region;

Zaporizhia, Berdyansk and Energodar, Veselivsky, Vilnyansky, Huliaipilsky, Zaporizhzhya, Melitopol, Pryazovsky, Tokmatsky and Yakymivsky districts of Zaporizhia region;

Kalush and Kolomyia, Bohorodchany, Verkhovyna, Halych, Horodenka, Dolyna, Kolomyia, Nadvirna, Rohatyn, Rozhnyativ, Sniatyn and Tlumach districts of Ivano-Frankivsk region;

Bila Tserkva, Berezan, Boryspil, Brovary, Bucha, Pereyaslav, Rzhyshchiv and Slavutych, Baryshivsky, Bila Tserkva, Borodyansky, Brovarsky, Vasylkivsky, Vyshhorodsky, Volodarsky, Ivankivsky, Kagarlytsky, Makarivsky, Myronivsky, Obukhvychsky, Perekhvyrsky, Tarashchansky, Tetiivsky, Fastivsky, and Yahotynsky districts of Kyiv region;

Boryslav, Drohobych, Sambir, Stryy, Truskavets and Chervonohrad, Brody, Busk, Horodok, Drohobych, Zhydachiv, Zhovkva, Zolochiv, Kamyanka-Buz, Mykolaiv, Mosty, Peremyshlyany, Radekhiv and Sokal districts of Lviv region;

Voznesensk, Ochakiv, and Pervomaisk, Berezansky, Veselinovsky, Vitovsky, Vradiyivsky, Yelanetsky, Kryvoozersky and Novoodesky districts of Mykolaiv region;

Balta, Bilhorod-Dnistrovsky, Podolsk and Pivdenne, Artsyz, Baltsky, Bilhorod-Dnistrovsky, Bilyaiv, Bolgrad, Velykomykhailivsky, Zakharivsky, Ivanivsky, Izmail, Kodymsky, Lymansky, Lyubashivsky, Mykolaivsky, Oknyansky, Savyranyusky and Rozdryany Odesa region;

Hadiach, Horishni Plavni, Kremenchuk and Lubny, Velykobagachynsky, Dykansky, Zinkivsky, Karlivsky, Kobeliatsky, Kozelshchynsky, Kotelevsky, Kremenchuk, Lokhvytsky, Lubensky, Myrhorodsky, Novosanzharsky, Poltavsky, Semenivsky, Khorolsky, and Shyshatsky districts of Poltava region;

Bereznivsky, Volodymyretsky, Hoshchansky, Demydivsky, Dubensky, Dubrovytsky, Zarichnensky, Koretsky, Radyvylivsky and Rokytnivsky districts of Rivne region;

Konotop, Okhtyrka and Shostka, Bilopilsky, Burynsky, Krasnopilsky, Lebedynsky, Nedryhailivsky, Okhtyrsky, Romensky, Seredyno-Budsky, Trostianetsky and Shostkynsky districts of Sumy region;

Izium, Kupiansk and Lozova, Barvinkivsky, Valkivsky, Velykoburlutsky, Vovchansky, Derhachivsky, Zolochivsky, Iziumsky, Kehychivsky, Kolomatsky, Krasnohradsky, Krasnokutsky, Kupiansky, Lozivsky, Novovodolazsky, Pechenizky, and Shevchenkivsky districts of Kharkiv region;

Kherson and Nova Kakhovka, Belozersky, Vysokopilsky, Ivanivsky, Novovorontsovsky, Novotroitsky and Oleshkivsky districts of Kherson region;

Starokonstyantyniv and Shepetivka, Belohorsky, Vinkovetsky, Derazhnyansky, Kamianets-Podilsky, Polonsky, Slavutsky, Starokostiantynivsky, Khmelnytsky, Chemerovetsky, and Shepetivsky districts of Khmelnytsky region; and

Pryluky, Bobrovytsky, Borzniansky, Kozeletsky, Koropsky, Koryukivsky, Kulykivsky, Mensky, Nizhynsky, Ripkynsky, Sosnytsky, Sribnyansky, and Chernihiv districts of Chernihiv region.